Delaware Concealed Carry Forum
[…] Title 11 Crimes and Criminal Procedure
Ҥ 1457. Possession of a weapon in a Safe School and Recreation Zone; class D, E, or F: class A or B misdemeanor.
(a) Any person who commits any of “the offenses described in subsection (b) of this section, or any juvenile who possesses a firearm or other deadly weapon, and does so while in or on a "Safe School and Recreation Zone" shall be guilty of the crime of possession of a weapon in a Safe School and Recreation Zone.
(b) The underlying offenses in Title 11 shall be:
(1) Section 1442. -- Carrying a concealed deadly weapon; class G felony; class D felony.”

“§ 1442. Carrying a concealed deadly weapon; class G felony; class D felony.”
“A person is guilty of carrying a concealed deadly weapon when the person carries concealed a deadly weapon upon or about the person without a license to do so as provided by § 1441 of this title.”


Darn right we need to whack that bill.

I am not the smartest person in the world, but I don't think that someone like the people who have done any  mass shootings would not do them if they see a no gun sign at the door to the school or if they knew they were not allowed.